Sixty-seven student-athletes graduate at Indiana State’s 2022 Opening Ceremonies

TERRE HAUTE, Ind. – Sixty-seven student-athletes were part of Indiana State University’s graduating class recognized at the Spring 2022 Kickoff Ceremony Friday and Saturday. The Sycamore group was part of a class of 1,182 people who received their diplomas.

Overall, the Sycamores’ promotion was as follows:

Spirit Squad

Lainey Gentrup, English teacher
Lauren Wright, physical education

Baseball

Aaron Beck, Sports Management
Raine Richter, Aviation Management
Jake Ridgway, Construction Management
Sean Ross, Sport Management
Jordan Schaffer, Recreation and Sport Management
Keegan Watson, Psychology

men’s basketball

Cameron Henry, General Studies
Cooper Neese, Recreation and Sport Management
Kailex Stephens, Sports Management

Soccer

Dawson Basinger, Sports Management
Gavin Dineen, Masters of Business Administration
Noah Ellison, MBA
Tyreeon Hambright, Sports Management
Carter Herrin, Security Management
Dayveon Higgs, Biology
Jake Hoper, Business Administration
Bryce Love, Criminology and Criminal Justice
Jonathan May, Business Administration
TJ Simpson, MBA
Matthieu Sora, management
Heath Stephen, Sports Management
José Vazquez IV, Management
Mekhi Ware, Accounting
Joshua Weichel, Sport Management
Kurtis Wilderman, biology
Henry WoodcockMarketing

Men’s Athletics and Cross-Country

Eijiroghene Biokoro, Business Administration
Daryl BlackCommunications
Kaleb Budde, Recreation and Sport Management
Bryce Byrdsong, criminology and criminal justice
Dearis Herron, Criminology and Criminal Justice
Thomas Hickerson, Nutrition and Wellness
Bryan Keubeng, Finance
Nathan Kiger, Engineering
Cale Kilian, physical education
Brett Norton, Recreation and Sport Management
Jarel Shaw, General Studies
Benjamin Shepard, Aviation Management
Callan Whitehouse, Security Management
Caine Wilson, Finance
Wyatt Wyman, Aviation Management
Frankie YoungMarketing

Swimming and diving

Madison Misko, Human Resources Development
Anna Maria Nasiou, Sports Coaching
Keara Shelton, Psychology
Ashleigh Sins, Applied Medicine
Jayln Talbot, Political Science
Emily Webb, nursing

women’s basketball

Natalia Lalic, sports management
Eseta Latu, sports management
Hattie Westerfeld, Management Information System

female golf

Madison Branum, Aviation Management

Women’s football

Alise Emser, nursing
Sidney Ewing, Criminology and Criminal Justice
Erin Sweda, Applied Medicine

Soft ball
Grace Hunger, Recreation and Sport Management
Annastasia Tokarek, middle school math teacher

Women’s athletics and cross-country

Hannah Bryant, Elementary Education
Margaret Falater, primary education
Alexis Grider, Geography & Sustainability
Brooklyn Hey, PE
Mia Mackenzie, nursing
Marisa Marshall, Language Studies
Jocelyn Quiles, Master of Business Administration
Devon Zeck, Master of Business Administration

Follow the plane trees

For the latest information on Sycamore Athletics, be sure to check out GoSycamores.com. You can also find the team on social networks including Facebook and Twitter. Fans can also receive updates on Sycamore Athletics by downloading the March On app from the App Store and Google Play Store.

Comments are closed.